Instrumental Theater
• Phonobellow (2015) 55mins
Violin, bassoon, saxophone, piano, percussion, electronics, and performative installation
Composed in collaboration with Zosha Di Castri
Premiered March 5th, 2015, Montreal, by ICE ensemble
Click here for more info

• Six Drawings by Randall (2012) 12mins (click here for more info)
Amplified balloon and video projection, featuring the work of Julia Randall
Commission by the Middlesex County College
Premiered Sept 27th, 2012, New Jersey, by Mike Trudsell (percussion)
Updated version composed in collaboration with percussionist Diego Espinosa

• Cheval mémoire (2011) [Part 2 of RadioMemento] 30mins
Solo piano, electronics, and installation
Doctoral project
Premiered April 14th, 2011, Montreal, by Pascale Roy (piano)

• Element 110 (2009) 10mins
Fender Rhodes, narrator, and electronics
Commission by the MusiMars Festival
Premiered March 3rd, 2009, Montreal, by Pascale Roy (piano)
Small Ensemble
• Musique absolue (2014) 16mins
2 Bass Clarinets, string quartet, piano, percussion, electronics
Commission by Talea Ensemble
Premiere May 20th, 2014, New York, by Talea Ensemble
• La Robe du temps (2013) 11mins
Saxophone quartet and electronics
Commission by the Quasar sax quartet
Premiere November 29th, Montreal, by Quasar
• Double Concerto (2011) 16mins
Trumpet and trombone duo, chambre orchestra, and electronics
Commission by the Ensemble Contemporain de Montréal (ECM+)
Premiered May 4th, 2012, Montreal, by ECM+
• Devant l’azur (2010) 12mins
Soprano. piano, and tenor sax
Commission by the Société de musique contemporaine du Québec (SMCQ)
Premiered March 18th, 2010, Montréal, by Julianne Klein (voice), Zosha Di Castri (piano), and Adam Kinner (sax)
• Poussière de soleil (2010) 8mins
2 pianos, 1 percussion, and electronics
Commission by the MusiMars festival
Premiered March 3rd, 2010, Montreal, by the Toca Loca Ensemble
• Autour d’Isabela (2009) 10mins
Large chamber ensemble
Composed for the CBC/SRC Evolution Competition
Premiered March 26th, 2009, Banff, by the ECM+
• Avant la larme (2006, rév. 2008) 11mins
soprao. piano, tenor sax, and electronics
Composed for the doctoral recital of J. Klein
Premiered Nov 12th, 2006, Montreal, by Julianne Klein (voice), Zosha Di Castri (piano), and Adam Kinner (sax)
• Vapeurs d’hi(v)er (2007) 7mins
Clarinet, viola, cello, and piano
Composed for the Prix de composition CRD du Blanc-Mesnil
Premiered June 30th, 2007, Paris, by the Ensemble Cairn
• Les Pampres de la tonnelle (2005) 7mins
Flute, clarinet, trumpet, bassoon and strings
Composed for the chamber ensemble of the Orchestre de la francophonie Canadienne (OFC)
Premiered June 2005, Ottawa, by the Ensemble of the OFC
Large Ensemble - Orchestra
• Arboresences (2008) 13mins
Orchestra
Commission by the Esprit orchestra
Premiered May 11th, 2008, Toronto, by the Esprit Orchestra
• Balbuzard (2005) 11mins
Solo clarinet, wind symphony, and electronics
Master’s project
Premiered February 2005, Montreal, by the McGill Wind Symphony
Installation - Acousmatic
• Sea Horse (2012) [Part 1 of RadioMemento] 10mins
Performative installation
Premiered December 7th, New York

• Blown (2012) 20min loop
Acousmatic soundscape
Commission Middlesex County College
Premiered Sept 27th, New Jersey
Solo
• Filon d’or (2009) 10mins
Cello and electronics
Composed for the Doctoral recital of C. Dominguez
Premiered May 12th, 2009, Montreal, by C. Dominguez (cello)
• Vire volt (2009) 10mins
Flute and electronics
Commission by Code d’accès
Premiered April 28th, 2009, Montreal, by Geneviève Déraspe (flute)
• Voltige (2007) 6mins
Solo flute
Composed for the Prix de composition CRD du Blanc-Mesnil
Premiered June 30th, 2007, Paris, by Cébdric Jullion (flute)
• Vers le vide (2006) 10mins
Sax and electronics
Premiered Nov. 10th, 2006, Montreal, by Adam Kinner (sax)